- Oscar 2018 Complete Winners List - G4celeb

Latest Update

5 Mar 2018

- Oscar 2018 Complete Winners List

It has finally come and gone! this is the complete list of lucky winners at the just concluded Oscars 2018 Award.

This year's Academy Awards was held at the Dolby Theatre yesterday (Sunday March 4th) in Hollywood. See winners list below:

Best sound mixing
Dunkirk – WINNER!
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best production design
The Shape of Water - WINNER!
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk

Best foreign language film
A Fantastic Woman – WINNER!
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square

Best supporting actress
Allison Janney, I, Tonya – WINNER!
Mary J Blige, Mudbound
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water
 
Best animated short
Dear Basketball – WINNER!
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes
 
Best animated film
Coco – WINNER!
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best visual effects
Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER!
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes
 
Best editing
Dunkirk – WINNER!
Baby Driver
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best documentary short
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 – WINNER!
Edith+Eddie
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop
 
Best live action short
The Silent Child – WINNER!
DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
Watu Wote/All of Us

Best adapted screenplay
Call Me by Your Name – WINNER!
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound

Best original screenplay
Get Out – WINNER!
The Big Sick
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Best cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER!
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water
 
Best score
The Shape of Water – WINNER!
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Best song
Remember Me, Coco – WINNER!
Mighty River, Mudbound
The Mystery of Love, Call Me by Your Name
Stand Up for Something, Marshall
This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Best director
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water – WINNER!
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out
 
Best actor
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour – WINNER!
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq
 
Best actress
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER!
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post
 
Best picture
The Shape of Water – WINNER!
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri